skip navigation

Girls College Showcase

Registration Closed

* Goalies must register offline by contacting Adam Armstrong
m. 214.317.3180
adam.t.armstrong@icloud.com

April 8-10, 2022
211 Cowboys Pkwy
Irving, TX 75063

$275

  • 2004 - 2008 Birth Years
  • 5 Ice Sessions
  • Start as early as 8 AM Friday; end no later than 1 PM Sunday
  • College Coaches
  • Path to College Information Session

Preferred Hotel Accommodations: 
DFW Airport Marriott
- Complimentary Parking
- Both Indoor and Outdoor Pools are open
- Health club is open
- Lobby Bar is open and we serve hot food until 9pm
https://www.marriott.com/event-reservations/reservation-link.mi?id=1641937865948&key=GRP&app=resvlink

 

College Coaches: 

Scott Spencer   Mercyhurst
Matt Cunningham   William Smith
Tom Hoffman   Trine University
Heath Isaacson   Post University
Matthew Sekosan   Grand Valley State University

 

Make sure to stop by the Girls Weightroom during one of the check-in times below to get your jersey.

Check-In Times

DATE TIME
Fri. Apr 8 8:30 - 11:00 AM
1:00 - 2:00 PM
Sat. Apr 9 8:30 - 10:00 AM

Schedule

DATE TIME Location Event HOME Goalies AWAY Goalies
Fri. Apr 8 9:30 - 10:45 AM VR-1 | Green Practice/Skills Team 1 Rubenstein, Hess Team 3 Steegmans, Walker
Fri. Apr 8 11:00 - 12:15 PM VR-1 | Green Practice/Skills Team 2 Griege, Rubio Team 4 Kirshner, Christensen
Fri. Apr 8 2:00 - 3:15 PM VR-1 | Green Practice/Skills Team 5 GOALIE SESSION -- ALL GOALIES --
Fri. Apr 8 3:30 - 4:45 PM VR-1 | Green Game Team 1 Griege, Rubio Team 4 Kirshner, Christensen
Fri. Apr 8 3:45 - 5:00 PM VR-2 | Hitchcock Game Team 3 Rubenstein, Walker Team 2 Steegmans, Hess
Sat. Apr 9 9:00 - 10:00 AM VR-1 | Green Game Team 5 Kirshner, Rubio Team 1 Walker, Steegmans
Sat. Apr 9 10:15 - 11:15 AM VR-1 | Green Game Team 4 Rubenstein, Christensen Team 3 Rubio, Hess
Sat. Apr 9 2:15 - 3:15 PM VR-1 | Green Game Team 2 Rubenstein. Griege Team 5 Kirshner, Christensen
Sat. Apr 9 3:30 - 4:30 PM Girls Weightroom * COLLEGE SEMINAR *
Sat. Apr 9 4:45 - 5:45 PM VR-1 | Green Game Team 1 Kirshner, Hess Team 3 Steegmans, Chistensen
Sat. Apr 9 6:00 - 7:00 PM VR-1 | Green Game Team 4 Griege, Rubio Team 2 Rubenstein, Walker
Sun. Apr 10 7:45 - 9:00 AM VR-1 | Green Game Team 3 Steegmans, Hess Team 5 Griege, Walker
Sun. Apr 10 9:15 - 10:30 AM VR-1 | Green Game Team 2 Christensen, Griege Team 1 Rubio, Walker
Sun. Apr 10 10:45 - 12:00 PM VR-1 | Green Game Team 5 Steegmans, Rubenstein Team 4 Kirshner, Hess

Team 1 - BLUE

Position Last Name First Name
Defense Beacom Margot
Defense Frerichs Ryden
Defense Munro Caitlyn
Defense Samouilidis Dalia
Defense Sankner Annika
Defense Zerby Angelina
Forward Abel Eleanor
Forward Burt Angelina
Forward Flores Elizabeth
Forward Gonzalez Yazmine
Forward Grim Taylor
Forward Markova Anna
Forward Methvin Landry
Forward Montana Morris
Forward Peller Maci
Forward Ponzo Gabriella
Forward Samouilidis Yana
Forward Walker Priscilla

Team 3 - RED

Position Last Name First Name
Defense Dean Veronica
Defense Heiser Laine
Defense Horton Lexi
Defense Lautenschlager Anna
Defense Renz Reagan
Defense Tomko Meghan
Forward Brown Natalia
Forward Bui Madelyn
Forward Buitrago Heather
Forward Drayson Jocelyn
Forward Harmeyer Madelyn
Forward Knight Reese
Forward Linstrot Mia
Forward Miller Coraanne
Forward Palazzolo Ava
Forward Patterson Breanna
Forward Takin Jhoni

Team 5 - BLACK

Position Last Name First Name
Defense Henderson Hannah
Defense Means Jocelyn
Defense Owens Rory
Defense Ozdemir Ayse
Defense Pasquinelli Isabella
Defense Stalder Claire
Forward Kandadi Avantika
Forward Leclair Anabelle
Forward Lewis Kaylee
Forward Martinelango Hannah
Forward Mcgrath Lorenna
Forward Raczkowski Kayla
Forward Sbrocca Genevieve
Forward Smith Brystal
Forward Stalder Lainey
Forward Tiefel Rhylee
Forward Vanmeer Melanie

Team 2 - GREY

Position Last Name First Name
Defense Forsyth Maeghan
Defense Japp Brooklyn
Defense Mills Haven
Defense Mupo Alexandria
Defense Pierce Coren
Defense Takacs Adrianna
Forward Armstrong Katelyn
Forward Bailey Olivia
Forward Gambrell Addison
Forward Heisz Oneil Emma
Forward Ibbotson Maria
Forward Johnson Erika
Forward Leo Sunnora
Forward Newman Brynli
Forward Tholl Alexandria
Forward Tinney Anya
Forward Veldman Riley

Team 4 - GREEN

Position Last Name First Name
Defense Ashour Leila
Defense Hart Sophie
Defense Hodson June
Defense Li Audrey
Defense Potts Ardyn
Defense Rickert Vaness
Forward Adamson Amarie
Forward Chatham Scarlet
Forward Clapper Elizabeth
Forward Cook Gretchen
Forward Epstein Anne
Forward Klier Mariela
Forward Kosec Guerin
Forward Liles Madalyn
Forward Pham Sophia
Forward Reckley Keira
Forward Sgro Julianna

Goalies

Position Last Name First Name
Goalie Christensen Peyton
Goalie Griege Emily
Goalie Hess Aleah
Goalie Kirshner Eleanore
Goalie Rubenstein Lola
Goalie Rubio Sky
Goalie Steegmans Caroline
Goalie Walker Abigail

 

* Goalies will rotate, based on the schedule above, giving them a chance to work with multiple teams, against a variety of shooters, and an opportunity to work with other goalies.